Translate to en Translate to pl Translate to de
free wi-fi
04.07.2020 16:31
Svátek má Prokop
Restaurace Penzion Catering

Restaurace Chalupa

je od 30. září do 20. října 2019

kvůli rekonstrukci uzavřena.


Více info

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

 

 

Získali jsme ocenění!



 

 

Ochrana soukromí


OCHRANA SOUKROMÍ A INFORMACE O ZPRACOVÁNÍ OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ

 

Ochrana Vašeho soukromí a osobních údajů je pro nás zcela zásadní. Proto věnujte prosím pozornost tomuto dokumentu, kde najdete všechny potřebné informace ohledně Vašich osobních údajů zpracovávaných v souvislosti se spoluprací s Mgr. Blažena Blumensteinová, Masarykovo náměstí69/21, Vyškov, 48834416, CZ5655160797(dále jen „Objednatel“), s nímž jste uzavřel/a smlouvu o spolupráci a poskytnutí služeb (dále jen „Smlouva“).

1.      Za jakým účelem zpracováváme osobní údaje?

Osobní údaje zpracováváme za účelem uzavření a realizace závazků ze Smlouvy. K tomu potřebujeme Vaše jméno, příjmení, IČO, DIČ, sídlo, kontaktní údaje (telefonní číslo a e-mail), číslo bankovního účtu a jiné platební údaje, osoby v angažmá (oprávněné jednat za Vaši osobu) a dále povahu Vaší podnikatelské činnosti, informace z komunikace s Vámi, informace o Vašich autorských právech, disponujete-li takovými právy v souvislosti se Smlouvou a rovněž i informace o Vašich přístupových údajích (login a heslo) do systému {} provozovaný společností pokud Vám byly Objednatelem přiděleny. Zpracování těchto osobních údajů tak plyne přímo ze Smlouvy a je nezbytné pro plnění našich smluvních povinností.

Údaje si necháváme i po skončení Smlouvy za účelem:

  • ochrany našich práv a oprávněných zájmů, tedy zejména v případě právních sportů, řízení před soudem apod., kdy je potřeba prokázat, že jsme jednali v souladu s právními předpisy,

 

  • dodržení našich právních povinností, tedy zejména vedení účetnictví, plnění daňových povinností, povinnost archivace apod.

Během poskytování plnění ze Smlouvy může být Vaše podoba zachycena kamerami v našich prostorách; tyto kamery provozujeme, aby bylo zajištěno bezpečí našich naši hostů i Vás a rovněž našeho majetku a majetku hostů. Kamerový dohled je znázorněn piktogramem a výstražným znakem s textem. Účelem je ochrana našeho majetku a rovněž bezpečnosti osob nacházejících se v našich prostorách, tedy i Vaše bezpečnost.

2.      Od koho osobní údaje dostáváme a komu je předáváme?

Osobní údaje získáváme výhradně od Vás, vyjma kamerových systémů, které snímají kohokoli. Nezjišťujeme si o Vás žádné další údaje, kromě těch, které nám sami dáte. Jste povinni dám poskytovat pouze přesné údaje a pokud se Vaše osobní údaje změní, musíte údaje aktualizovat.

Osobní údaje dále můžeme předat příslušnému finančnímu úřadu a jiným orgánům veřejné správy v případě kontroly související s Vaší osobou či plněním Smlouvy.

Osobní údaje nejsou předávány mimo EU.

3.      Jak zpracováváme osobní údaje?

Vaše osobní údaje jsou zpracovávány manuálně osobami námi pověřenými.  Veškeré tyto osoby mohou zpracovávat osobní údaje pouze za podmínek a v rozsahu výše uvedeném a jsou vázány povinností zachovávat mlčenlivost o osobních údajích a o bezpečnostních opatřeních, jejichž zveřejnění by ohrozilo zabezpečení osobních údajů.

Osobní údaje však zpracováváme vždy v souladu s příslušnými právními předpisy a zajišťujeme jim náležitou péči a ochranu. Staráme se, abyste nikdy neutrpěli újmu na svých právech, zejména na právu na zachování lidské důstojnosti. Chráníme Vás i před neoprávněným zasahováním do Vašeho soukromého a osobního života.

4.      Jak dlouho zpracováváme osobní údaje?

  1. Vaše osobní údaje zpracovávané za účelem plnění Smlouvy budou zpracovány po celou dobu trvání smlouvy a dále i po skončení Smlouvy za účelem evidence případných nároků v právních sporech (tedy za účelem našich oprávněných zájmů), a to po dobu běhu příslušných promlčecích lhůt, která může být v České republice až 15 let od vniku relevantní události,
  2. Doba zpracování u účetních dokladů je 5 let od konce účetního období, v případě dokladů relevantních pro platby DPH je to dokonce 10 od konce zdaňovacího období, ve kterém se plnění uskutečnilo,

 

Tyto údaje nemůžeme smazat, a to ani v případě, že o to požádáte, neboť nejsou zpracovány na základě souhlasu. Vždy však na základě Vaší žádosti posoudíme, zda dané údaje již není nutné zpracovávat.

5.      Jaká máte práva?

V prvé řadě máte právo nás požádat o přístup k Vašim osobním údajům včetně vyhotovení kopie všech Vašich osobních údajů a dále máte právo požadovat informace o:

  1. účelu zpracování osobních údajů,
  2. osobních údajích, případně kategoriích osobních údajů, které jsou předmětem zpracování, včetně veškerých dostupných informací o jejich zdroji,
  3. povaze automatizovaného zpracování včetně profilování a informace týkající se použitého postupu, jakož i významu a předpokládaných důsledků takového zpracování pro subjekt údajů,
  4. příjemci, případně kategoriích příjemců,
  5. plánované době, po kterou budou osobní údaje uloženy, nebo není-li ji možné určit, kritéria použitá ke stanovení této doby,
  6. veškerých dostupných informací o zdroji osobních údajů, pokud nejsou získány od Vás.

 

Mezi Vaše další práva patří

  1. požádat nás o vysvětlení,
  2. požadovat, abychom odstranili vzniklý stav, zejména se může jednat o blokování, provedení opravy, doplnění, omezení zpracování nebo likvidaci osobních údajů (právo být zapomenut),
  3. požadovat osobní údaje, které se Vás týkají ve strukturovaném, běžně používaném a strojově čitelném formátu, a předat tyto údaje jinému správci, aniž bychom tomu jakkoli bránili,
  4. podat dotaz, resp. stížnost na Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů,
  5. vznést námitkuproti zpracování osobních údajů, které se Vás týkají.

 

6.      Jak Vaše osobní údaje chráníme

Vaše údaje jsou u nás v absolutním bezpečí. K tomu slouží následující prostředky zabezpečení:

Anitvirové ochrany, firewally, šifrování, autorizační údaje.






PROTECTION OF PRIVACY AND INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

 

Dear guests,

 

The protection of your privacy and personal data is of the utmost importance to us. Therefore, please pay attention to this document, where you will find all the necessary information regarding your personal data that is processed in our accounting facility!

 

Your host, and thus the person responsible for processing your data is Mgr. Blažena Blumensteinová, Masarykovo náměstí69/21, 68201Vyškov, 48834416, CZ5655160797(hereinafter referred to as the “Operator”)

 

  1. For what purposes do we process the personal data?

 

We process the personal data in order to provide you accommodation services – i.e. for concluding a direct contract. For this we need your name, surname, place of residence and at least some contact information such as a telephone number or email address. If you have made a prior reservation with us, we have to process the information on the reservation of the accommodation (including the identification of the portal from which the reservation was received) as well as information regarding whether you were satisfied with everything and if we have properly fulfilled our obligations. Thus this is the fulfilment of our contractual obligations.

 

We also keep the data after the end of the accommodation so that we can react to any complaints from your side or to resolve any other issues concerning your stay. Thus we process it for the protection of our justified interests.

 

We also have legal obligations where we have to process your personal data. If you are foreign nationals, we have to fulfil the obligation pursuant to the Act on Foreign Nationals and keep a logbook, in which we have to provide information in the scope of name, surname, date of birth, state citizenship, permanent residence abroad, number of passport and visa, if it is indicated in the passport, the beginning and place of the stay, the expected duration and purpose of the stay in the Czech Republic, the beginning and the end of the accommodation.

 

We are also obliged to pay the local fee and so we also have to keep further records here. Thus we need to process: the duration of the accommodation, the purpose for the stay, name, surname, address of permanent residence abroad and the identification card or passport number.

 

If we issue you an invoice (or other accounting document), this has all the legal requisites (incl. the identification of you, as the guest, the character of our services and other relevant information), without which the document cannot be issued.

 

We also have to process your information for the purposes of the obligations according to accounting and tax regulations.

 

Since you are our clients, from time to time we will send you information and news about our products and services. If you do not want to receive these messages, you have the opportunity to cancel them at any time. The method will always be given in each such message. This, too, is a case of our justified interest.

 

We also operate surveillance cameras in our space in order to ensure the safety of our guests and their property.The camera supervision is indicated by a pictogram and a warning sign with text. The purpose is to protect our property and the safety of our guests.

 

  1. Who do we get personal data from and who do we submit it to?

 

We get personal data exclusively from you, with the exception of the camera systems which film anybody. We do not find any other data about you, except for that which you yourself give us. You are obliged to provide only precise data and if your personal data changes, you have to update the data.

 

We also submit the personal data to persons who ensure the operation of the reception and the administration of your reservations, along with whom the provider of IT consulting services, which ensures the safety of your data, also has access.

 

The personal data is not submitted outside of the EU.

 

  1. How do we process the personal data?

 

The User’s personal data is processed manually by our employees, or by persons entrusted with the administration of the reception. All of these people can process the personal data under the conditions and in the scope specified above and are bound by the obligation to maintain confidentiality with regard to the personal data and on the security measures that, if published, would threaten the security of the personal data.

We always, however, process the personal data in accordance with the relevant legal regulations and we ensure its due care and protection. We make sure that nobody suffers damage to their rights, especially human dignity rights. We also protect you against unauthorised infringements on your privacy and personal life.

 

  1. How long do we process the personal data?

 

We will process the personal data specified in this article of the Contract for the following periods:

  1. Personal data processed for the purpose of accommodation will be processed for the entire duration of the accommodation and then for a further period of six months from the end of the accommodation for the purpose of any eventual complaints. The Operator will keep the name, surname and address of residency for a period of 3 years from the end of the accommodation for the purpose of record of eventual claims in litigation.
  2. Personal data processed for the purpose of records of foreign nationals will be processed in accordance with the Act on Foreign Nationals for a period of six years from the last entry made in the logbook, or for a period of 6 years from the end of the accommodations for the person receiving the accommodation.
  3. Personal data processed according to the Act on Local Fees will be processed for a period of six years from the last entry made in the record log.
  4. The processing period for accounting documents is five years from the end of the accounting period or, in the case of documents relevant for the payment of VAT, ten years from the end of the taxation period in which the fulfilment took place.
  5. We retain your identification data and email address for the purpose of sending commercial messages regarding our services until you ask to have it cancelled,
  6. We retain the video recording on our server for a period of 14 days.

 

  1. What rights do you have?

 

First of all you have the right to ask us for access to your personal data, including have a copy of all your personal data made. You can do this at the web page […………] by filling in the relevant form.

 

You will always inform you of:

  1. the purpose of processing the personal data,
  2. the personal data, or categories of personal data, that are the subject of the processing, including all available information about their sources,
  3. the nature of the automated processing, including profiling and information concerning the used approach, as well as the meaning and expected consequences of such processing for the data subject,
  4. the recipients, or categories of recipients,
  5. the planned period for which the personal data will be stored or, if it is not possible to determine, the criteria used for determining this period,
  6. all of the available information on the sources of the personal data, if they are not obtained from you.

Your other rights include

  1. asking us for an explanation,
  2. asking for us to remove a situation that has arisen, especially blocking, making changes, adding, limiting the processing or liquidating the personal data (the right to be forgotten),
  3. asking for personal data that concerns you in a structured, commonly-used and machine-readable format, and to hand over this data to another processor, without our obstructing this in any manner,
  4. to submit a query or complaint to the Office for Personal Data Protection,
  5. to raise an objection against the processing of the personal data that concerns you.

 

  1. How we protect your personal data

 

Your data is absolutely safe with us. This is because of the following security measures:

Antivirus protection, firewalls, encryption, authorisation data, etc.

Chalupa U městské brány v Vyškově hodnocení

GDPR.

TATO STRÁNKA V RÁMCI POSKYTOVÁNÍ SLUŽEB VYUŽÍVÁ COOKIES, POKRAČOVÁNÍM V NÁVŠTĚVĚ STRÁNKY SOUHLASÍTE S JEJICH POUŽÍVÁNÍM. VÍCE INFORMACÍ NALEZNETE ZDE.